CONTACT

Thank You!

56f5ccb7-72ed-41fd-ad9b-5d6bd1735783.jpg
são vicente foto.jpg
images (85).jpg
logo Mission United.png
b43d8440-5298-408c-844b-5328feaf8af3.jpg
images (10).jpg
papa.webp

Sudan Catholic Bishops’ Conference (S.C.B.C.)

Conference of Bishops

Also known as: Conférence des Evêques catholiques au Soudan (français)

7G5G56J9+7R 

Address: El Obeid, SHAMĀL KURDUFĀN (NORTH KURDUFAN)

Country: Sudan

Countries: South Sudan , Sudan 

Address: S.C.B.C. General Seretariat, P.O. Box 6011, Khartoum, South Sudan

Phone: (183)225.075/9

Website: www.scbic.org

History

  • 1976: Established as Sudan Catholic Bishops’ Conference (S.C.B.C.) (English) / Conférence des Evêques catholiques au Soudan (français)

Present Officials

President (2020.01 – ...): Bishop Yunan Tombe Trille Kuku Andali (57)

Bishop of El Obeid (Sudan)

Past Officials